Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan

Table of contents

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan is a Ice and Fire-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO. It reaches 3,905 CP and is weak to Rock, Fighting, Ground, and Water-type moves. Its recommended moveset is Ice Fang / Avalanche. It is boosted by Snow and Sunny weather. Its shiny form is not yet available.

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Stats and Max CP

323 ATK
123 DEF
233 HP
Lvl 50 Max CP
4415 CP
Lvl 40
3905 CP
Lvl 25 Weather Boost
2789 CP
Lvl 20 Raids/Eggs
2231 CP
Lvl 15 Research
1673 CP

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan's Tier Ranking

Raid AttackerRaid Attacker
Not ranked

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Type Chart

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan takes increased damage from:Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan takes increased damage from:

RockRock256.0%
FightingFighting160.0%
GroundGround160.0%
WaterWater160.0%

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan takes reduced damage from:Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan takes reduced damage from:

IceIce39.1%
BugBug62.5%
FairyFairy62.5%
GrassGrass62.5%

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan best moveset

Moves

Ice Fang + Avalanche

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan's best moveset is Ice Fang and Avalanche, with 18.46 DPS (damage per second) and 332.3 TDO (total damage output). These moves are boosted by Snow weather.
1.IceIce FangIceAvalanche18.46332.316.27
2.NormalTackleIceAvalanche17.86321.515.74
3.IceIce FangFireOverheat17.47314.515.40
4.NormalTackleFireOverheat17.11308.015.08
5.IceIce FangIceIce Punch15.87285.713.98
6.NormalTackleIceIce Punch15.65281.813.79
7.IceIce FangFightingSuperpower14.91268.313.13
8.NormalTackleFightingSuperpower14.74265.412.99

Fast Attacks

  • IceIce FangDamage12Energy20Duration1.5s
    Toggle more information for move: Ice Fang
    Type effectiveness chart
    • 160.0%
      • FlyingFlying
      • GroundGround
      • GrassGrass
      • DragonDragon
    • 62.5%
      • SteelSteel
      • FireFire
      • WaterWater
      • IceIce
    Gym and Raid Battles
    Damage12
    Energy20
    Weather boost
    • snowSnow
    Duration1.5s
    Damage window0.4s - 1.0s
    Trainer Battles
    Damage8
    Energy6

    Effects
    Ice Fang has no special effects.
    See Ice Fang details page ↗
  • NormalTackleDamage5Energy5Duration0.5s
    Toggle more information for move: Tackle
    Type effectiveness chart
    • 62.5%
      • RockRock
      • SteelSteel
    • 39.1%
      • GhostGhost
    Gym and Raid Battles
    Damage5
    Energy5
    Weather boost
    • partlyCloudyPartly Cloudy
    Duration0.5s
    Damage window0.3s - 0.5s
    Trainer Battles
    Damage3
    Energy3

    Effects
    Tackle has no special effects.
    See Tackle details page ↗

Charged Attacks

  • FightingSuperpowerDamage85Energy50Duration3.0s
    Toggle more information for move: Superpower
    Type effectiveness chart
    • 160.0%
      • NormalNormal
      • RockRock
      • SteelSteel
      • IceIce
      • DarkDark
    • 62.5%
      • FlyingFlying
      • PoisonPoison
      • BugBug
      • PsychicPsychic
      • FairyFairy
    • 39.1%
      • GhostGhost
    Gym and Raid Battles
    Damage85
    Energy50
    Weather boost
    • cloudyCloudy
    Duration3.0s
    Damage window2.1s - 2.8s
    Trainer Battles
    Damage85
    Energy40

    Effects
    Special effectsSpecial

    Superpower has a 100.0% chance to:

    • Decrease User's Attack by 20.0%
    • Decrease User's Defense by 20.0%
    See Superpower details page ↗
  • FireOverheatDamage160Energy100Duration4.0s
    Toggle more information for move: Overheat
    Type effectiveness chart
    • 160.0%
      • BugBug
      • SteelSteel
      • GrassGrass
      • IceIce
    • 62.5%
      • RockRock
      • FireFire
      • WaterWater
      • DragonDragon
    Gym and Raid Battles
    Damage160
    Energy100
    Weather boost
    • sunnySunny
    Duration4.0s
    Damage window2.6s - 3.8s
    Trainer Battles
    Damage130
    Energy55

    Effects
    Special effectsSpecial

    Overheat has a 100.0% chance to:

    • Decrease User's Attack by 33.3%
    See Overheat details page ↗
  • IceAvalancheDamage85Energy50Duration2.5s
    Toggle more information for move: Avalanche
    Type effectiveness chart
    • 160.0%
      • FlyingFlying
      • GroundGround
      • GrassGrass
      • DragonDragon
    • 62.5%
      • SteelSteel
      • FireFire
      • WaterWater
      • IceIce
    Gym and Raid Battles
    Damage85
    Energy50
    Weather boost
    • snowSnow
    Duration2.5s
    Damage window1.5s - 1.9s
    Trainer Battles
    Damage90
    Energy45

    Effects
    Avalanche has no special effects.
    See Avalanche details page ↗
  • IceIce PunchDamage50Energy33Duration2.0s
    Toggle more information for move: Ice Punch
    Type effectiveness chart
    • 160.0%
      • FlyingFlying
      • GroundGround
      • GrassGrass
      • DragonDragon
    • 62.5%
      • SteelSteel
      • FireFire
      • WaterWater
      • IceIce
    Gym and Raid Battles
    Damage50
    Energy33
    Weather boost
    • snowSnow
    Duration2.0s
    Damage window1.4s - 1.7s
    Trainer Battles
    Damage60
    Energy40

    Effects
    Ice Punch has no special effects.
    See Ice Punch details page ↗
Pokédex informationMore information

The following chart shows Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan's DPS and TDO for every fast and charged attack combination. This chart is useful for comparing the relative strength of Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan's movesets. You can change the weather and the opposing Pokémon to see how it affects the rankings.

Legacy Elite Fast and Charged Attacks can only be obtained during special events, or by using an Elite Fast TM or an Elite Charged TM. Legacy moves are marked with an asterisk (*). The table above provides information on different moves Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan has in Pokémon GO, along with their corresponding DPS (Damage per Second) and TDO (Total Damage Output).

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan CP Chart

CP Chart

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan reaches a maximum of 3,905 CP at Level 50. Raid encounters have 2,136–2,231 CP, rising to 2,670–2,789 CP when weather boosted. Field and Special Research encounters have 1,602–1,673 CP.

Max CPMax CP3905 CP
Level 50, 15/15/15 IVs
Field ResearchResearch1602 CP - 1673 CP
Level 15, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
Pokémon EggEggs2136 CP - 2231 CP
Level 20, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
Raid catchRaids2136 CP - 2231 CP
Level 20, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
2670 CP - 2789 CP
Weather boosted, Level 25, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
InfoMore information
  • Field and Special Research encounters are always Level 15. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Field Research encounters have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
  • Pokémon hatched from Eggs are always Level 20. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Egg Hatches have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
  • Raid Bosses caught without weather boost are always Level 20. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Raid Catches have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
    • 😈 Shadow Pokémon have 6/6/6 IV floor in raids.
  • Raid Bosses caught with weather boost are always Level 25. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Weather boosted Raid Catches have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
    • 😈 Shadow Pokémon have 6/6/6 IV floor in raids.
  • Wild encounters range from Level 1 to Level 30 Pokémon. Their IVs range from 0 (min) to 15 (max) for each stat.
  • Weather Boosted wild Pokémon encounters get a 5 Level boost, bringing their Level range to Level 6 to Level 35. In addition, they have a guaranteed minimum IV value of 4 for each stat, resulting in a 4/4/4 IV floor.

Max Combat Power per Level chart

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Max CP per level chart. This table shows maximum Combat Power values from Level 1 to Level 50. CP Calculator

LVLMax CPLVLMax CPLVLMax CP
155 CP2173 CP3291 CP
4408 CP5526 CP6644 CP
7762 CP8880 CP9998 CP
101116 CP111227 CP121339 CP
131450 CP141562 CP151673 CP
161785 CP171896 CP182008 CP
192120 CP202231 CP212343 CP
222454 CP232566 CP242678 CP
252789 CP262901 CP273012 CP
283124 CP293236 CP303347 CP
313403 CP323459 CP333515 CP
343570 CP353626 CP363682 CP
373738 CP383793 CP393849 CP
403905 CP413954 CP424004 CP
434055 CP444105 CP454156 CP
464207 CP474258 CP484310 CP
494362 CP504415 CP

Pokédex information

Unova
Pokédex Number#555
Height1.7 m
Weight120 kg
RegionGeneration 5
Can be tradedAllowed
Buddy distance3 km
ReleasedNo
Shiny releasedNo
Pokémon Home transferAllowed
Base Flee Rate7.000000000000001%
Catch rewards
Candy5
Stardust300
Additional Move Cost
Candy50
Stardust50000

Evolution Chart

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan has no evolutions in Pokémon GO.

Mega Pokémon that boost Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan

Photobomb

A list of Mega Pokémon that boost Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan's Ice and Fire-type moves, Candy, and Candy XL from catching Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan.

Ice Ice

Fire Fire

Pokédex informationMore information

Mega and Primal Raid Bonus –Mega Pokémon boost the attack power of all other Pokémon when battling in Raid Battles by 10%. Attacks that share their type with the Mega Pokémon's type(s) receive a 30% boost. However, these bonuses do not stack if there are multiple Mega-Evolved Pokémon battling simultaneously; only the higher boost will be applied.

Mega and Primal Catch Bonus –While a Pokémon is Mega-Evolved, additional XP and Candy is granted when catching a Pokémon that shares a type with it, or for any raid boss caught. These do not stack with each other. Additionally, High and Max Level Mega-Evolved Pokémon grant an increased chance to obtain Candy XL when catching a Pokémon that shares a type with it.

Note on Primal Kyogre, Primal Groudon, and Mega Rayquaza
  • Primal Kyogre boosts Water-, Electric- and Bug-type attacks and Pokémon.
  • Primal Groudon boosts Fire-, Grass- and Ground-type attacks and Pokémon.
  • Mega Rayquaza boosts Flying-, Dragon- and Psychic-type attacks and Pokémon.

Power-up costs

Power-Up Calculator

StardustCandyCandy XL
LVL 50520,000 Stardust304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy296 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
LVL 40280,000 Stardust304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy10 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
LVL 35190,000 Stardust196 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
LVL 30125,000 Stardust126 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
LVL 2580,000 Stardust87 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
LVL 2047,500 Stardust58 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
LVL 1525,500 Stardust38 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
LVL 1011,000 Stardust19 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
LVL 53,000 Stardust9 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Power Up costs in Pokémon GO. The table shows the total Stardust, Candy, and Candy XL required to power up Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan from Level 1 to Level 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, and 50. It will cost you 520,000 Stardust, 304 Candy, and 296 Candy XL to fully power up Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan in Pokémon GO.

Complete Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Power Up Costs Table
LVLPower UpsStardustCandyCandy XLTotal StardustTotal CandyTotal Candy XL
112001 Candy- 2001 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
1.522001 Candy- 4002 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
232001 Candy- 6003 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
2.542001 Candy- 8004 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
354001 Candy- 1,2005 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
3.564001 Candy- 1,6006 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
474001 Candy- 2,0007 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
4.584001 Candy- 2,4008 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
596001 Candy- 3,0009 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
5.5106001 Candy- 3,60010 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
6116001 Candy- 4,20011 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
6.5126001 Candy- 4,80012 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
7138001 Candy- 5,60013 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
7.5148001 Candy- 6,40014 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
8158001 Candy- 7,20015 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
8.5168001 Candy- 8,00016 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
9171,0001 Candy- 9,00017 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
9.5181,0001 Candy- 10,00018 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
10191,0001 Candy- 11,00019 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
10.5201,0001 Candy- 12,00020 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
11211,3002 Candy- 13,30022 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
11.5221,3002 Candy- 14,60024 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
12231,3002 Candy- 15,90026 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
12.5241,3002 Candy- 17,20028 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
13251,6002 Candy- 18,80030 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
13.5261,6002 Candy- 20,40032 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
14271,6002 Candy- 22,00034 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
14.5281,6002 Candy- 23,60036 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
15291,9002 Candy- 25,50038 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
15.5301,9002 Candy- 27,40040 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
16311,9002 Candy- 29,30042 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
16.5321,9002 Candy- 31,20044 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
17332,2002 Candy- 33,40046 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
17.5342,2002 Candy- 35,60048 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
18352,2002 Candy- 37,80050 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
18.5362,2002 Candy- 40,00052 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
19372,5002 Candy- 42,50054 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
19.5382,5002 Candy- 45,00056 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
20392,5002 Candy- 47,50058 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
20.5402,5002 Candy- 50,00060 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
21413,0003 Candy- 53,00063 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
21.5423,0003 Candy- 56,00066 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
22433,0003 Candy- 59,00069 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
22.5443,0003 Candy- 62,00072 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
23453,5003 Candy- 65,50075 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
23.5463,5003 Candy- 69,00078 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
24473,5003 Candy- 72,50081 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
24.5483,5003 Candy- 76,00084 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
25494,0003 Candy- 80,00087 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
25.5504,0003 Candy- 84,00090 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
26514,0004 Candy- 88,00094 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
26.5524,0004 Candy- 92,00098 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
27534,5004 Candy- 96,500102 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
27.5544,5004 Candy- 101,000106 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
28554,5004 Candy- 105,500110 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
28.5564,5004 Candy- 110,000114 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
29575,0004 Candy- 115,000118 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
29.5585,0004 Candy- 120,000122 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
30595,0004 Candy- 125,000126 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
30.5605,0004 Candy- 130,000130 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
31616,0006 Candy- 136,000136 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
31.5626,0006 Candy- 142,000142 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
32636,0006 Candy- 148,000148 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
32.5646,0006 Candy- 154,000154 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
33657,0008 Candy- 161,000162 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
33.5667,0008 Candy- 168,000170 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
34677,0008 Candy- 175,000178 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
34.5687,0008 Candy- 182,000186 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
35698,00010 Candy- 190,000196 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
35.5708,00010 Candy- 198,000206 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
36718,00010 Candy- 206,000216 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
36.5728,00010 Candy- 214,000226 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
37739,00012 Candy- 223,000238 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
37.5749,00012 Candy- 232,000250 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
38759,00012 Candy- 241,000262 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
38.5769,00012 Candy- 250,000274 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
397710,00015 Candy- 260,000289 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
39.57810,00015 Candy- 270,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy-
407910,000- 10 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL280,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy10 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
40.58010,000- 10 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL290,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy20 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
418111,000- 10 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL301,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy30 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
41.58211,000- 10 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL312,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy40 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
428311,000- 12 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL323,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy52 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
42.58411,000- 12 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL334,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy64 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
438512,000- 12 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL346,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy76 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
43.58612,000- 12 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL358,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy88 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
448712,000- 15 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL370,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy103 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
44.58812,000- 15 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL382,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy118 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
458913,000- 15 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL395,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy133 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
45.59013,000- 15 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL408,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy148 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
469113,000- 17 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL421,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy165 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
46.59213,000- 17 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL434,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy182 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
479314,000- 17 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL448,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy199 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
47.59414,000- 17 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL462,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy216 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
489514,000- 20 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL476,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy236 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
48.59614,000- 20 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL490,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy256 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
499715,000- 20 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL505,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy276 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL
49.59815,000- 20 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL520,000304 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy296 Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Candy XL

Size information

XXSXSMXLXXL
Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Pokémon GOGalarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Pokémon GOGalarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Pokémon GOScaled Human Trainer to 170 cmGalarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Pokémon GOGalarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Pokémon GO
0.83 m0.85 m1.7 m2.55 m2.64 m

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan's height ranges from 0.83 m to 2.64 m, with the average being 1.7 m. The illustration shows a comparison with a 1.70 m (5′07″) tall Trainer. Max height has been limited to 450px for rendering purposes.

Size bounds

This table shows the size bounds of Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan in Pokémon GO. The size bounds are the minimum and maximum values for each size category.

SizeLower boundUpper bound
XXS0.833 m0.85 m
2′09″2′09″
XS0.85 m1.7 m
2′09″5′07″
M1.275 m2.125 m
4′02″6′12″
XL2.125 m2.55 m
6′12″8′04″
XXL2.55 m2.635 m
8′04″8′08″

Encounter data

Movement typeMOVEMENT_JUMP
Movement Timer10s
Jump Time1s
Attack Probability10.0%
Attack Timer29s
Dodge Probability15.0%
Dodge Duration0.0s
Dodge Distance1
Min Action Frequency1s
Max Action Frequency2s

Sprites

Photobomb

Regular and Shiny Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan high resolution sprites

A list of high resolution Pokémon HOME sprites related to Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan. Sprite description is a best guess on what the sprite is related to, use your own judgment. Click to download full 512x512 resolution.

Wallpaper

Galarian Zen Mode DarmanitanGalarian Zen Mode DarmanitanGalarian Zen Mode DarmanitanGalarian Zen Mode Darmanitan

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Pokédex entries

Unova
VersionsPokédex entry
BlackIts internal fire burns at 2,500° F, making enough power that it can destroy a dump truck with one punch.
WhiteWhen weakened in battle, it transforms into a stone statue. Then it sharpens its mind and fights on mentally.
Black 2, White 2When one is injured in a fierce battle, it hardens into a stone-like form. Then it meditates and sharpens its mind.
X, Omega RubyWhen one is injured in a fierce battle, it hardens into a stone-like form. Then it meditates and sharpens its mind.
Y, Alpha SapphireIts internal fire burns at 2,500 degrees Fahrenheit, making enough power that it can destroy a dump truck with one punch.
SwordThe thick arms of this hot-blooded Pokémon can deliver punches capable of obliterating a dump truck.
ShieldThis Pokémon’s power level rises along with the temperature of its fire, which can reach 2,500 degrees Fahrenheit.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan’s strengths and weaknesses?

As a Ice and Fire-type Pokémon, Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan is especially weak against Rock-type moves, and weak against Fighting, Ground, and Water-type moves.

What are the best moves for Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan in Pokémon GO?

The best moves for Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan in Pokémon GO are Ice Fang and Avalanche. This moveset has a DPS (Damage Per Second) of 18.462 and a TDO (Total Damage Output) of 332.32.

How does Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan perform in Raids?

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan's Raid attacker tier is currently not known, has no viable moves, or it is too low to be ranked.

How does Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan rank as a Ice-type attacker?

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan's performance as a Ice-type attacker is currently not known, has no viable moves, or it is too low to be ranked.

What Mega Pokémon boost Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan?

The following Mega Pokémon boost Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan: Mega Glalie, Mega Abomasnow, Mega Houndoom, Mega Blaziken, Mega Camerupt, Primal Groudon, and Mega Delphox.

What is Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan’s maximum CP at Level 40 and Level 50?

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan’s maximum CP at Level 40 is 3905 CP and 4415 CP at Level 50.

Can Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan be shiny in Pokémon GO?

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan cannot be shiny in Pokémon GO.

Can Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan Dynamax in Pokémon GO?

Galarian Zen Mode Darmanitan cannot Dynamax in Pokémon GO.