- Overview
- Counters
- CP & IV
- PvP
- Moves
Shadow Entei has access to 2 Fast Attacks (Fire Fang and Fire Spin), which cover Fire-type attacks. When using Fire Fang and Fire Spin you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.
Shadow Entei has access to 7 Charged Attacks (Flamethrower, Iron Head, Flame Charge, Fire Blast, Overheat, Frustration, and Scorching Sands), which cover Fire, Steel, Normal, and Ground-type attacks. When using Flamethrower, Flame Charge, Fire Blast, and Overheat you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.
Charge Move | Raid Battles | Trainer Battles | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 | 35.00 | 100 | 1.40 | 4.0s | 140 | 80 | - | |
| 70 | 17.50 | 33 | 2.12 | 4.0s | 65 | 50 | - |
| 65 | 32.50 | 50 | 1.30 | 2.0s | 90 | 55 | - | |
| 10 | 5.00 | 33 | 0.30 | 2.0s | 10 | 70 | - | |
| 60 | 30.00 | 50 | 1.20 | 2.0s | 85 | 50 | - | |
| 160 | 40.00 | 100 | 1.60 | 4.0s | 130 | 55 | - |
| 90 | 30.00 | 50 | 1.80 | 3.0s | 80 | 50 | - |
| ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | |
| ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | |
| ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | |
| ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.4 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | |
| ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | |
| ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | |
| ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.4 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 |
Flame Charge has a 100.0% chance to:
Overheat has a 100.0% chance to:
Scorching Sands has a 10.0% chance to:
| 1. | 15.75 | 17.50 | 379.3 | ||
| 2. | 15.75 | 17.50 | 379.3 | ||
| 3. | 14.85 | 16.51 | 357.9 | ||
| 4. | 14.85 | 16.51 | 357.9 | ||
| 5. | 14.71 | 16.35 | 354.5 | ||
| 6. | 14.71 | 16.35 | 354.5 | ||
| 7. | 13.94 | 15.49 | 335.9 | ||
| 8. | 13.94 | 15.49 | 335.9 |
PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.
PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.