Shadow Absol's best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.DarkSnarlDarkBrutal Swing14.3817.74186.5
2.PsychicPsycho CutDarkBrutal Swing13.3016.41172.5
3.DarkSnarlDarkDark Pulse12.3315.22160.0
4.DarkSnarlDarkPayback11.6614.39151.3
5.DarkSnarlBugMegahorn11.3013.95146.6
6.PsychicPsycho CutDarkDark Pulse11.0713.66143.6
7.DarkSnarlElectricThunder10.7013.22138.9
8.PsychicPsycho CutDarkPayback9.9212.25128.8

Shadow Absol's Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Shadow Absol has access to 2 Fast Attacks (Psycho Cut and Snarl), which cover Psychic and Dark-type attacks. When using Snarl you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

PsychicPsycho Cut470.5s
Toggle more information for move: Psycho Cut
DarkSnarl11131.0s
Toggle more information for move: Snarl

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
48.00714.000.5s49-
1111.001313.001.0s513-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Shadow Absol's Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Psychic×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×0.4×1.0
Dark×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6

Shadow Absol's Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Shadow Absol has access to 6 Charged Attacks (Dark Pulse, Megahorn, Thunder, Frustration, Payback, and Brutal Swing), which cover Dark, Bug, Electric, and Normal-type attacks. When using Dark Pulse, Payback, and Brutal Swing you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

DarkDark Pulse80503.0s
Toggle more information for move: Dark Pulse
BugMegahorn1051002.0s
Toggle more information for move: Megahorn
ElectricThunder1001002.5s
Toggle more information for move: Thunder
NormalFrustration10332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Frustration
DarkPayback951002.0s
Toggle more information for move: Payback
DarkBrutal Swing *65332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Brutal Swing

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
6532.50331.972.0s5535-
8026.67501.603.0s8045-
105.00330.302.0s1070-
10552.501001.052.0s11055-
9547.501000.952.0s11060-
10040.001001.002.5s10060-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

There are no Shadow Absol moves that have Special Effects in PvP.

Shadow Absol's Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Dark×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6
Bug×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6
Electric×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Normal×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×0.4×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Shadow Absol Best moveset in Pokémon GO