Shadow Electabuzz's best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.ElectricThunder ShockElectricThunderbolt11.3313.40180.4
2.FightingLow KickElectricThunderbolt10.4012.30165.7
3.ElectricThunder ShockElectricThunder Punch10.2712.15163.6
4.ElectricThunder ShockElectricThunder9.7311.51155.0
5.FightingLow KickElectricThunder Punch9.6511.42153.8
6.FightingLow KickElectricThunder8.8110.42140.4
7.ElectricThunder ShockNormalFrustration00.100
8.FightingLow KickNormalFrustration00.100

Shadow Electabuzz's Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Shadow Electabuzz has access to 2 Fast Attacks (Thunder Shock and Low Kick), which cover Electric and Fighting-type attacks. When using Thunder Shock you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

ElectricThunder Shock470.5s
Toggle more information for move: Thunder Shock
FightingLow Kick550.5s
Toggle more information for move: Low Kick

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
510.00510.000.5s68-
48.00714.000.5s49-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Shadow Electabuzz's Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Electric×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Fighting×1.6×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.4×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.6×0.6

Shadow Electabuzz's Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Shadow Electabuzz has access to 4 Charged Attacks (Thunder Punch, Thunder, Thunderbolt, and Frustration), which cover Electric and Normal-type attacks. When using Thunder Punch, Thunder, and Thunderbolt you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

ElectricThunder Punch50332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Thunder Punch
ElectricThunder1001002.5s
Toggle more information for move: Thunder
ElectricThunderbolt80502.5s
Toggle more information for move: Thunderbolt
NormalFrustration10332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Frustration

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
105.00330.302.0s1070-
10040.001001.002.5s10060-
5025.00331.522.0s6040-
8032.00501.602.5s9055-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

There are no Shadow Electabuzz moves that have Special Effects in PvP.

Shadow Electabuzz's Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Electric×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Normal×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×0.4×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Shadow Electabuzz Best moveset in Pokémon GO