Skip to page content
    • English
    • Deutsch
    • Español
    • Português
    • Français
    • Nederlands
    • Raid Battles
      Raid Attacker Tier List
    • Most Useful Raid Attackers
    • Mega Tier List
    • Shadow Pokémon Tier List
    • Best Attackers by Type
    • Max Battles
      Best Dynamax Attackers by Type
    • Best Max Battle Tanks by Attack Type
    • Gyms
      Gym Defender Tier List
    • Normal
    • Fighting
    • Flying
    • Poison
    • Ground
    • Rock
    • Bug
    • Ghost
    • Steel
    • Fire
    • Water
    • Grass
    • Electric
    • Psychic
    • Ice
    • Dragon
    • Dark
    • Fairy
    • Normal
    • Fighting
    • Flying
    • Poison
    • Ground
    • Rock
    • Bug
    • Ghost
    • Steel
    • Fire
    • Water
    • Grass
    • Electric
    • Psychic
    • Ice
    • Dragon
    • Dark
    • Fairy
    • Little Cup Tier List
    • Great League Tier List
    • Ultra League Tier List
    • Master League Tier List
    • Great League: Mega Edition Tier List
    • Ultra League: Mega Edition Tier List
    • Master League: Mega Edition Tier List
    • Pokémon GO Pokédex
      • Generation 1
      • Generation 2
      • Generation 3
      • Generation 4
      • Generation 5
      • Generation 6
      • Generation 7
      • Generation 8
      • Generation 9
      • Legendary Pokémon
      • Mythical Pokémon
      • Mega Pokémon
      • Dynamax Pokémon
      • 1 km Buddy Pokémon List
      • 3 km Buddy Pokémon List
      • 5 km Buddy Pokémon List
      • 20 km Buddy Pokémon List
      • Normal
      • Fighting
      • Flying
      • Poison
      • Ground
      • Rock
      • Bug
      • Ghost
      • Steel
      • Fire
      • Water
      • Grass
      • Electric
      • Psychic
      • Ice
      • Dragon
      • Dark
      • Fairy
  • Pokémon GO items
    • Fast Attacks in Gym and Raid Battles
    • Charged Attacks in Gym and Raid Battles
    • Fast Attacks in Trainer Battles
    • Charged Attacks in Trainer Battles
    • All Community Day Moves
    • Legacy Moves in Pokémon GO
    • Pokémon GO CP Calculator
    • Pokémon GO Power-Up Cost Calculator
    • Pokémon DPS and TDO Comparer
    • PvP IV Checker for Pokémon GO
    • Functional hundos in Pokémon GO
    • Raid breakpoint calculator
    • PvP move count calculator
    • Perfect IV (Hundo) Odds in Pokémon GO
    • Weather Boosts
    • Pokémon GO Type Chart
    • Mega Pokémon Attack Boosts by Type
    • Pokémon GO Search Strings
    • Shiny Pokémon checklist
    • Pokémon GO Stickers
    • Ursaluna Full Moon Tracker
    • Who's that Pokémon?
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms & Conditions
    • Disclaimer
  • Mr. MimeOverview
  • Raid countersCounters
  • IV ChartCP & IV
  • PvPPvP
  • MovesMoves

Pokémon

Overview and stats

ATK
DEF
HP

Moves and best movesets

GO Hub logo
FacebookInstagramXThreadsMain websiteForums
© 2017-2026 Pokémon GO Hub. All rights reserved.

Pokémon and Pokémon GO are copyright of The Pokémon Company, Scopely, and Nintendo. All trademarked images and names are property of their respective owners, and any such material is used on this site for educational purposes only. Solver d.o.o. has no affiliation with The Pokémon Company, Scopely, or Nintendo.

This site is not sponsored, endorsed, or affiliated with Scopely or The Pokémon Company in any way. All data provided on this site is for informational purposes only.

Special thanks to Dialgadex for their great DPS and eDPS formulas, as well as PvPoke for their PvP data. This site would not be possible without their hard work and dedication to the Pokémon GO community.

Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsDisclaimer

Mr. Mime

  • Previous PokémonStarmieStarmie
  • ScytherScytherNext Pokémon
Mr. MimeMr. Mime↓
    Mr. Mime
    Psychic Fairy
    • windy
    • cloudy
    Table of contents
    • Overview and stats
    • PvE and PvP analysis
    • Moves and best movesets
    • CP chart
    • Mega boosts
    • Pokédex information
    • Evolution chart
    • Family and forms
    • Size information
    • Encounter data
    • Power-up costs
    • Sprites
    • Pokédex entries
    • Frequently asked questions

    Mr. Mime is a Psychic and Fairy-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO. It reaches 2,228 CP and is weak to Ghost, Poison, and Steel-type moves. Its recommended moveset is Confusion / Psychic. It is boosted by Windy and Cloudy weather. Its shiny form is available.

    Mr. Mime Stats and Max CP

    192 ATK
    205 DEF
    120 HP
    Lvl 50 Max CP
    2518 CP
    Lvl 40
    2228 CP
    Lvl 25 Weather Boost
    1591 CP
    Lvl 20 Raids/Eggs
    1273 CP
    Lvl 15 Research
    954 CP

    Mr. Mime's Tier Ranking & Meta Analysis

    Read meta analysis

    Mr. Mime PvE Analysis

    Recommended moves

    • Psychic Attacker:PsychicConfusionPsychicPsychic

    Mr. Mime has very average stats and even though it has a viable Psychic-type moveset, it hardly inflicts any reasonable DPS. It doesn't have any Fairy-type Moves in its kit. Overall, a great addition to the collection due to its regional status but not viable in PvE at all.

    ⚔️ Raids

    Even with a good Psychic-type moveset, its performance is bad even against Fighting-type Raid Bosses. More so, when there are plenty of better options.

    🛡️ Gyms

    Due to its Psychic/Fairy typing, Mr. Mime can, at best, bring Fighting and Dragon-type Gym attackers to a standstill. Even then, it's not bulky enough to do this well.

    Mr. Mime PvP Analysis

    Recommended moves

    • Great League:PsychicPsywaveGhostShadow BallPsychicPsychic
    • Ultra League:PsychicPsywaveGhostShadow BallPsychicPsychic

    🔵 Great League

    Despite a good moveset, Mr. Mime can hardly muster any wins in the Great League due to low stats and being outclassed by other Confusion, Psywave, and Shadow Ball users. Don't use this Pokémon.

    🟡 Ultra League

    The Ultra League and its strong Pokémon are too overwhelming for Mr. Mime as it is once again unable to carve a niche for itself or make any substantial impact. Having Charm (a move it learns in the main series games) would have helped but alas, that's not the case in Pokémon GO. ☹️

    🟣 Master League

    Completely outclassed and too weak.

    💎 The best PvP moves for Mr. Mime are Psywave, Psychic and Shadow Ball.

    Raid AttackerRaid Attacker
    Not ranked
    PsychicPsychic-type
    D#108
    Great LeagueGreat League
    D#792
    Ultra LeagueUltra League
    D#577

    Mr. Mime Type Chart

    Mr. Mime takes increased damage from:Mr. Mime takes increased damage from:

    GhostGhost160.0%
    PoisonPoison160.0%
    SteelSteel160.0%

    Mr. Mime takes reduced damage from:Mr. Mime takes reduced damage from:

    DragonDragon39.1%
    FightingFighting39.1%
    PsychicPsychic62.5%

    Mr. Mime best moveset

    Moves

    Confusion + Psychic

    PsychicD
    PsychicConfusion
    PsychicPsychic
    Mr. Mime's best Psychic-type moveset is Confusion / Psychic, with 11.38 DPS and 177.5 TDO. These moves are boosted by Windy weather. Mr. Mime ranks #108 (D Tier) as a Psychic attacker with that moveset.
    12 of 12 matches
    Page 1 of 2
    Scroll horizontally to see more columns. When focused, use the left and right arrow keys.
    Data table
    1.PsychicPsywavePsychicPsychic9.8711.43178.1
    2.PsychicConfusionPsychicPsychic9.8311.38177.5
    3.PsychicZen HeadbuttPsychicPsychic9.3510.83168.8
    4.GrassMagical LeafPsychicPsychic9.2510.71166.9
    5.PsychicConfusionGhostShadow Ball9.1710.61165.5
    6.PsychicPsywaveGhostShadow Ball8.9910.41162.3
    7.PsychicZen HeadbuttGhostShadow Ball8.6910.06156.9
    8.GrassMagical LeafGhostShadow Ball8.509.84153.4
    1–8 of 12
    Page 1 of 2

    Fast Attacks

    • GrassMagical Leaf17171.5s
      Toggle more information for move: Magical Leaf
      Type effectiveness chart

      Super effective against

      • GroundGround160%
      • RockRock160%
      • WaterWater160%

      Resisted by

      • FlyingFlying62.5%
      • PoisonPoison62.5%
      • BugBug62.5%
      • SteelSteel62.5%
      • FireFire62.5%
      • GrassGrass62.5%
      • DragonDragon62.5%
      Gym and Raid Battles
      Damage17
      Energy17
      Weather boost
      • sunnySunny
      Duration1.5s
      Damage window0.8s - 1.4s
      Trainer Battles
      Damage10
      Energy10

      Effects
      Magical Leaf has no special effects.
      See Magical Leaf details page ↗
    • PsychicZen Headbutt1191.0s
      Toggle more information for move: Zen Headbutt
      Type effectiveness chart

      Super effective against

      • FightingFighting160%
      • PoisonPoison160%

      Resisted by

      • SteelSteel62.5%
      • PsychicPsychic62.5%
      • DarkDark39.1%
      Gym and Raid Battles
      Damage11
      Energy9
      Weather boost
      • windyWindy
      Duration1.0s
      Damage window0.8s - 0.9s
      Trainer Battles
      Damage8
      Energy6

      Effects
      Zen Headbutt has no special effects.
      See Zen Headbutt details page ↗
    • PsychicConfusion19141.5s
      Toggle more information for move: Confusion
      Type effectiveness chart

      Super effective against

      • FightingFighting160%
      • PoisonPoison160%

      Resisted by

      • SteelSteel62.5%
      • PsychicPsychic62.5%
      • DarkDark39.1%
      Gym and Raid Battles
      Damage19
      Energy14
      Weather boost
      • windyWindy
      Duration1.5s
      Damage window0.5s - 1.5s
      Trainer Battles
      Damage16
      Energy14

      Effects
      Confusion has no special effects.
      See Confusion details page ↗
    • PsychicPsywave470.5s
      Toggle more information for move: Psywave
      Type effectiveness chart

      Super effective against

      • FightingFighting160%
      • PoisonPoison160%

      Resisted by

      • SteelSteel62.5%
      • PsychicPsychic62.5%
      • DarkDark39.1%
      Gym and Raid Battles
      Damage4
      Energy7
      Weather boost
      • windyWindy
      Duration0.5s
      Damage window0.3s - 0.6s
      Trainer Battles
      Damage3
      Energy4

      Effects
      Psywave has no special effects.
      See Psywave details page ↗

    Charged Attacks

    • GhostShadow Ball100503.0s
      Toggle more information for move: Shadow Ball
      Type effectiveness chart

      Super effective against

      • GhostGhost160%
      • PsychicPsychic160%

      Resisted by

      • NormalNormal39.1%
      • DarkDark62.5%
      Gym and Raid Battles
      Damage100
      Energy50
      Weather boost
      • fogFog
      Duration3.0s
      Damage window2.4s - 2.8s
      Trainer Battles
      Damage90
      Energy50

      Effects
      Shadow Ball has no special effects.
      See Shadow Ball details page ↗
    • PsychicPsychic95503.0s
      Toggle more information for move: Psychic
      Type effectiveness chart

      Super effective against

      • FightingFighting160%
      • PoisonPoison160%

      Resisted by

      • SteelSteel62.5%
      • PsychicPsychic62.5%
      • DarkDark39.1%
      Gym and Raid Battles
      Damage95
      Energy50
      Weather boost
      • windyWindy
      Duration3.0s
      Damage window1.5s - 2.8s
      Trainer Battles
      Damage75
      Energy55

      Effects
      Special effectsSpecial

      Psychic has a 10.0% chance to:

      • Decrease Target's Defense by 20.0%
      See Psychic details page ↗
    • PsychicPsybeam65503.0s
      Toggle more information for move: Psybeam
      Type effectiveness chart

      Super effective against

      • FightingFighting160%
      • PoisonPoison160%

      Resisted by

      • SteelSteel62.5%
      • PsychicPsychic62.5%
      • DarkDark39.1%
      Gym and Raid Battles
      Damage65
      Energy50
      Weather boost
      • windyWindy
      Duration3.0s
      Damage window1.1s - 2.5s
      Trainer Battles
      Damage70
      Energy60

      Effects
      Psybeam has no special effects.
      See Psybeam details page ↗
    More information

    The following chart shows Mr. Mime's DPS and TDO for every fast and charged attack combination. This chart is useful for comparing the relative strength of Mr. Mime's movesets. You can change the weather and the opposing Pokémon to see how it affects the rankings.

    Legacy Elite Fast and Charged Attacks can only be obtained during special events, or by using an Elite Fast TM or an Elite Charged TM. Legacy moves are marked with an asterisk (*). The table above provides information on different moves Mr. Mime has in Pokémon GO, along with their corresponding DPS (Damage per Second) and TDO (Total Damage Output).

    Mr. Mime CP Chart

    CP Chart

    Mr. Mime reaches a maximum of 2,228 CP at Level 50. Raid encounters have 1,205–1,273 CP, rising to 1,506–1,591 CP when weather boosted. Field and Special Research encounters have 904–954 CP.

    Max CPMax CP2228 CP
    Level 50, 15/15/15 IVs
    Field ResearchResearch904 CP - 954 CP
    Level 15, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
    Pokémon EggEggs1205 CP - 1273 CP
    Level 20, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
    Raid catchRaids1205 CP - 1273 CP
    Level 20, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
    1506 CP - 1591 CP
    Weather boosted, Level 25, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
    Max Combat Power per Level chart

    Mr. Mime Max CP per level chart. This table shows maximum Combat Power values from Level 1 to Level 50. Pokémon GO CP Calculator

    LVLMax CPLVLMax CPLVLMax CP
    131 CP298 CP3166 CP
    4233 CP5300 CP6367 CP
    7435 CP8502 CP9569 CP
    10636 CP11700 CP12764 CP
    13827 CP14891 CP15954 CP
    161018 CP171082 CP181145 CP
    191209 CP201273 CP211336 CP
    221400 CP231464 CP241527 CP
    251591 CP261655 CP271718 CP
    281782 CP291846 CP301909 CP
    311941 CP321973 CP332005 CP
    342037 CP352069 CP362100 CP
    372132 CP382164 CP392196 CP
    402228 CP412256 CP422284 CP
    432313 CP442342 CP452371 CP
    462400 CP472429 CP482459 CP
    492489 CP502518 CP
    InfoMore information
    • Field and Special Research encounters are always Level 15. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Field Research encounters have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
    • Pokémon hatched from Eggs are always Level 20. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Egg Hatches have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
    • Raid Bosses caught without weather boost are always Level 20. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Raid Catches have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
      • 😈 Shadow Pokémon have 6/6/6 IV floor in raids.
    • Raid Bosses caught with weather boost are always Level 25. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Weather boosted Raid Catches have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
      • 😈 Shadow Pokémon have 6/6/6 IV floor in raids.
    • Wild encounters range from Level 1 to Level 30 Pokémon. Their IVs range from 0 (min) to 15 (max) for each stat.
    • Weather Boosted wild Pokémon encounters get a 5 Level boost, bringing their Level range to Level 6 to Level 35. In addition, they have a guaranteed minimum IV value of 4 for each stat, resulting in a 4/4/4 IV floor.

    Mega Pokémon that boost Mr. Mime

    Photobomb

    A list of Mega Pokémon that boost Mr. Mime's Psychic and Fairy-type moves, Candy, and Candy XL from catching Mr. Mime.

    Psychic Psychic

    • Mega Alakazam (Mega)Mega Alakazam
    • Mega Slowbro (Mega)Mega Slowbro
    • Mega Starmie (Mega)Mega Starmie
    • Mega Mewtwo X (Mega X)Mega Mewtwo X
    • Mega Mewtwo Y (Mega Y)Mega Mewtwo Y
    • Mega Gardevoir (Mega)Mega Gardevoir
    • Mega Medicham (Mega)Mega Medicham
    • Mega Metagross (Mega)Mega Metagross
    • Mega Latias (Mega)Mega Latias
    • Mega Latios (Mega)Mega Latios
    • Mega Rayquaza (Mega)Mega Rayquaza
    • Mega Gallade (Mega)Mega Gallade
    • Mega Delphox (Mega)Mega Delphox
    • Mega Malamar (Mega)Mega Malamar

    Fairy Fairy

    • Mega Gardevoir (Mega)Mega Gardevoir
    • Mega Mawile (Mega)Mega Mawile
    • Mega Altaria (Mega)Mega Altaria
    • Mega Audino (Mega)Mega Audino
    • Mega Diancie (Mega)Mega Diancie
    More information

    Mega and Primal Raid Bonus –Mega Pokémon boost the attack power of all other Pokémon when battling in Raid Battles by 10%. Attacks that share their type with the Mega Pokémon's type(s) receive a 30% boost. However, these bonuses do not stack if there are multiple Mega-Evolved Pokémon battling simultaneously; only the higher boost will be applied.

    Mega and Primal Catch Bonus –While a Pokémon is Mega-Evolved, additional XP and Candy is granted when catching a Pokémon that shares a type with it, or for any raid boss caught. These do not stack with each other. Additionally, High and Max Level Mega-Evolved Pokémon grant an increased chance to obtain Candy XL when catching a Pokémon that shares a type with it.

    Note on Primal Kyogre, Primal Groudon, and Mega Rayquaza
    • Primal Kyogre boosts Water-, Electric- and Bug-type attacks and Pokémon.
    • Primal Groudon boosts Fire-, Grass- and Ground-type attacks and Pokémon.
    • Mega Rayquaza boosts Flying-, Dragon- and Psychic-type attacks and Pokémon.

    Pokédex information

    Kanto
    Pokédex Number#122
    Height1.3 m
    Weight54.5 kg
    RegionGeneration 1
    Can be tradedAllowed
    Buddy distance5 km
    ReleasedYes
    Shiny releasedYes
    Pokémon Home transferAllowed
    Base Flee Rate0%
    Catch rewards
    Candy3
    Stardust100
    Additional Move Cost
    Candy75
    Stardust75000

    Evolution Chart

    PokémonRequiresEvolution
    Mime Jr.Mime Jr.
    • 50 Candy50 Candy
    • Special Requirement IconWalk 15 km with your buddy
    Mr. MimeMr. Mime
    • Mime Jr. evolves into Mr. Mime which costs 50 Candy. Walk 15 km with your buddy

    Mr. Mime family

    A list of Pokémon that are somehow related to Mr. Mime in Pokémon GO. Includes evolutions, regional, and form variations.

    Mr. MimeMr. Mime
    Mime Jr.Mime Jr.
    Mr. RimeMr. Rime
    Galarian Mr. Mime (Galarian)Galarian Mr. Mime
    Galarian Shadow Mr. Mime (Galarian Shadow)Galarian Shadow Mr. Mime
    Shadow Mr. Mime (Shadow)Shadow Mr. Mime
    Shadow Mr. Rime (Shadow)Shadow Mr. Rime

    Size information

    Mr. Mime's height ranges from 0.64 m to 2.02 m, with the average being 1.3 m. The illustration shows a comparison with a 1.70 m (5′07″) tall Trainer. Max height has been limited to 450px for rendering purposes.

    XXSXSMXLXXL
    Mr. MimeMr. MimeMr. MimeScaled Human Trainer to 170 cmMr. MimeMr. Mime
    0.64 m0.65 m1.3 m1.95 m2.02 m

    Size bounds

    This table shows the size bounds of Mr. Mime in Pokémon GO. The size bounds are the minimum and maximum values for each size category.

    SizeLower boundUpper bound
    XXS0.637 m0.65 m
    2′01″2′02″
    XS0.65 m1.3 m
    2′02″4′03″
    M0.975 m1.625 m
    3′02″5′04″
    XL1.625 m1.95 m
    5′04″6′05″
    XXL1.95 m2.015 m
    6′05″6′07″

    Encounter data

    Movement typeMOVEMENT_JUMP
    Movement Timer5s
    Jump Time1s
    Attack Probability10.0%
    Attack Timer14s
    Dodge Probability15.0%
    Dodge Duration0.0s
    Dodge Distance0.5
    Min Action Frequency1s
    Max Action Frequency2s

    Power-up costs

    LVLStardustCandyCandy XL
    50520,000304296
    40280,00030410
    35190,000196-
    30125,000126-
    2580,00087-
    2047,50058-
    1525,50038-
    1011,00019-
    53,0009-

    Mr. Mime Power Up costs in Pokémon GO. The table shows the total Stardust, Candy, and Candy XL required to power up Mr. Mime from Level 1 to Level 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, and 50. It will cost you 520,000 Stardust, 304 Candy, and 296 Candy XL to fully power up Mr. Mime in Pokémon GO.

    Pokémon GO Power-Up Cost Calculator→

    Sprites

    Photobomb

    Regular and Shiny Mr. Mime

    • Mr. Mime (not shiny)Regular Mr. Mime
    • Mr. Mime (Shiny)Shiny Mr. Mime

    Mr. Mime high resolution sprites

    A list of high resolution Pokémon HOME sprites related to Mr. Mime. Sprite description is a best guess on what the sprite is related to, use your own judgment. Click to download full 512x512 resolution.

    • #122Pokémon HOME Mr. Mime sprite
    • #122Pokémon HOME Shiny Mr. Mime sprite

    Official artwork

    Mr. Mime Pokémon GO

    Wallpaper

    Mr. MimeMr. MimeMr. MimeMr. Mime

    Mr. Mime Pokédex entries

    Kanto
    VersionsPokédex entry
    Red, BlueIf interrupted while it is miming, it will slap around the offender with its broad hands.
    YellowAlways practices its pantomime act. It makes enemies believe something exists that really doesn't.
    GoldA skilled mime from birth, it gains the ability to create invisi­ ble objects as it matures.
    SilverIts fingertips emit a peculiar force field that hardens air to create an actual wall.
    CrystalIt uses the mysterious power it has in its fingers to solidify air into an invisible wall.
    Ruby, SapphireMR. MIME is a master of pantomime. Its gestures and motions convince watchers that something unseeable actually exists. Once it is believed, it will exist as if it were a real thing.
    EmeraldA MR. MIME is a master of pantomime. It can convince others that something unseeable actually exists. Once believed, the imaginary object does become real.
    FireRedIt is adept at conning people. It is said to be able to create walls out of thin air by miming.
    LeafGreenIf interrupted while it is miming, it will suddenly DOUBLESLAP the offender with its broad hands.
    DiamondIt is a pantomime expert that can create invisible but solid walls using miming gestures.
    PearlEmanations from its fingertips solidify the air into invisible walls that repel even harsh attacks.
    Platinum, Black, White, Black 2, White 2It shapes an invisible wall in midair by minutely vibrating its fingertips to stop molecules in the air.
    HeartGoldA skilled mime from birth, it gains the ability to create invisible objects as it matures.
    SoulSilverIts fingertips emit a peculiar force field that hardens air to create an actual wall.
    XEmanations from its fingertips solidify the air into invisible walls that repel even harsh attacks.
    YIt is adept at conning people. It is said to be able to create walls out of thin air by miming.
    Omega Ruby, Alpha SapphireMr. Mime is a master of pantomime. Its gestures and motions convince watchers that something unseeable actually exists. Once the watchers are convinced, the unseeable thing exists as if it were real.
    Ultra SunIts pantomime skills are wonderful. You may become enraptured while watching it, but next thing you know, Mr. Mime has made a real wall.
    Ultra MoonIt creates invisible walls with its pantomiming. If you don’t act impressed, it will attack you with a double slap!
    Let's Go, Pikachu!, Let's Go, Eevee!Always practicing its pantomime act. It makes enemies believe something exists that really doesn’t.
    SwordThe broadness of its hands may be no coincidence—many scientists believe its palms became enlarged specifically for pantomiming.
    ShieldIt’s known for its top-notch pantomime skills. It protects itself from all sorts of attacks by emitting auras from its fingers to create walls.
    Legends: ArceusThe behavior of this clown-like Pokémon reminds one of pantomime. It creates invisible walls using a force emitted from its fingertips.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What are the best moves for Mr. Mime in Pokémon GO?

    The best moves for Mr. Mime in Pokémon GO are Confusion and Psychic. This moveset has a DPS (Damage Per Second) of 11.38 and a TDO (Total Damage Output) of 177.5.

    Values use the default battle settings. Results vary with the opponent and weather.

    What are Mr. Mime’s strengths and weaknesses?

    Psychic and Fairy-type Pokémon are weak to Ghost, Poison, and Steel-type moves. They take reduced damage from Psychic, Dragon, and Fighting-type moves.

    How does Mr. Mime perform in Raids?

    Mr. Mime ranks #108 among Psychic-type attackers (D Tier).

    What is Mr. Mime’s maximum CP at Level 40 and Level 50?

    Mr. Mime’s maximum CP at Level 40 is 2,228 CP and 2,518 CP at Level 50.

    Can Mr. Mime be shiny in Pokémon GO?

    Mr. Mime can be Shiny in Pokémon GO ✨.

    Can Mr. Mime Dynamax in Pokémon GO?

    Mr. Mime cannot Dynamax in Pokémon GO.

    What Mega Pokémon boost Mr. Mime?

    The following Mega Pokémon boost Mr. Mime: Mega Alakazam, Mega Slowbro, Mega Starmie, Mega Mewtwo X, Mega Mewtwo Y, Mega Gardevoir, Mega Medicham, Mega Metagross, Mega Latias, Mega Latios, Mega Rayquaza, Mega Gallade, Mega Delphox, Mega Malamar, Mega Mawile, Mega Altaria, Mega Audino, and Mega Diancie.