Shadow Skarmory's best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.SteelSteel WingFlyingSky Attack10.4511.81221.6
2.SteelSteel WingFlyingBrave Bird10.1911.52216.1
3.FlyingAir SlashFlyingSky Attack9.7311.00206.4
4.FlyingAir SlashFlyingBrave Bird9.3310.55198.0
5.SteelSteel WingSteelFlash Cannon9.0310.21191.6
6.SteelSteel WingGroundDrill Run8.749.89185.5
7.FlyingAir SlashSteelFlash Cannon8.209.27174.0
8.FlyingAir SlashGroundDrill Run8.119.17172.1

Shadow Skarmory's Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Shadow Skarmory has access to 2 Fast Attacks (Steel Wing and Air Slash), which cover Steel and Flying-type attacks. When using Steel Wing and Air Slash you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

SteelSteel Wing1481.0s
Toggle more information for move: Steel Wing
FlyingAir Slash1281.0s
Toggle more information for move: Air Slash

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
1212.0088.001.0s99-
1414.0088.001.0s75-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Shadow Skarmory's Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Steel×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6
Flying×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0

Shadow Skarmory's Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Shadow Skarmory has access to 5 Charged Attacks (Flash Cannon, Drill Run, Brave Bird, Sky Attack, and Frustration), which cover Steel, Ground, Flying, and Normal-type attacks. When using Flash Cannon, Brave Bird, and Sky Attack you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

SteelFlash Cannon1001002.5s
Toggle more information for move: Flash Cannon
GroundDrill Run85503.0s
Toggle more information for move: Drill Run
FlyingBrave Bird1301002.0s
Toggle more information for move: Brave Bird
FlyingSky Attack80502.0s
Toggle more information for move: Sky Attack
NormalFrustration10332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Frustration

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
Special effectsSpecial

Brave Bird has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Decrease User's Defense by 42.9%
13065.001001.302.0s13055-
8528.33501.703.0s7040-
10040.001001.002.5s11065-
105.00330.302.0s1070-
8040.00501.602.0s7550-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

Special effectsSpecial

Brave Bird has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Decrease User's Defense by 42.9%

Shadow Skarmory's Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Steel×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6
Ground×1.0×1.0×0.4×1.6×1.0×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.6×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Flying×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Normal×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×0.4×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Shadow Skarmory Best moveset in Pokémon GO