Shadow Ivysaur's best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.GrassVine WhipGrassPower Whip9.5511.56135.6
2.GrassVine WhipPoisonSludge Bomb9.2711.22131.5
3.GrassRazor LeafGrassPower Whip8.7510.60124.2
4.GrassVine WhipGrassSolar Beam8.7510.59124.2
5.GrassRazor LeafPoisonSludge Bomb8.5410.34121.3
6.GrassRazor LeafGrassSolar Beam7.889.55111.9
7.GrassVine WhipNormalFrustration00.100
8.GrassRazor LeafNormalFrustration00.100

Shadow Ivysaur's Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Shadow Ivysaur has access to 2 Fast Attacks (Vine Whip and Razor Leaf), which cover Grass-type attacks. When using Vine Whip and Razor Leaf you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

GrassVine Whip650.5s
Toggle more information for move: Vine Whip
GrassRazor Leaf1371.0s
Toggle more information for move: Razor Leaf

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
1313.0077.001.0s94-
612.00510.000.5s58-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Shadow Ivysaur's Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Grass×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.6×1.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0

Shadow Ivysaur's Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Shadow Ivysaur has access to 4 Charged Attacks (Sludge Bomb, Solar Beam, Power Whip, and Frustration), which cover Poison, Grass, and Normal-type attacks. When using Sludge Bomb, Solar Beam, and Power Whip you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

PoisonSludge Bomb85502.5s
Toggle more information for move: Sludge Bomb
GrassSolar Beam1801005.0s
Toggle more information for move: Solar Beam
GrassPower Whip90502.5s
Toggle more information for move: Power Whip
NormalFrustration10332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Frustration

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
105.00330.302.0s1070-
9036.00501.802.5s9050-
8534.00501.702.5s8050-
18036.001001.805.0s15080-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

There are no Shadow Ivysaur moves that have Special Effects in PvP.

Shadow Ivysaur's Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Poison×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6
Grass×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.6×1.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Normal×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×0.4×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Shadow Ivysaur Best moveset in Pokémon GO