Bellossom's best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.GrassMagical LeafGrassLeaf Blade9.3510.46216.1
2.GrassRazor LeafGrassLeaf Blade9.1810.26212.2
3.GrassBullet SeedGrassLeaf Blade8.769.80202.7
4.PoisonAcidGrassLeaf Blade8.759.79202.3
5.GrassMagical LeafGrassPetal Blizzard8.469.47195.8
6.GrassRazor LeafGrassPetal Blizzard8.389.37193.7
7.GrassRazor LeafFairyDazzling Gleam8.179.14188.9
8.GrassMagical LeafFairyDazzling Gleam8.139.10188.1

Bellossom's Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Bellossom has access to 4 Fast Attacks (Razor Leaf, Acid, Bullet Seed, and Magical Leaf), which cover Grass and Poison-type attacks. When using Razor Leaf, Bullet Seed, and Magical Leaf you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

GrassRazor Leaf1371.0s
Toggle more information for move: Razor Leaf
PoisonAcid11101.0s
Toggle more information for move: Acid
GrassBullet Seed7131.0s
Toggle more information for move: Bullet Seed
GrassMagical Leaf17171.5s
Toggle more information for move: Magical Leaf

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
1111.001010.001.0s68-
77.001313.001.0s513-
1711.331711.331.5s1010-
1313.0077.001.0s94-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Bellossom's Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Grass×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.6×1.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Poison×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6

Bellossom's Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Bellossom has access to 3 Charged Attacks (Petal Blizzard, Dazzling Gleam, and Leaf Blade), which cover Grass and Fairy-type attacks. When using Petal Blizzard and Leaf Blade you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

GrassPetal Blizzard1101002.5s
Toggle more information for move: Petal Blizzard
FairyDazzling Gleam100503.5s
Toggle more information for move: Dazzling Gleam
GrassLeaf Blade70332.5s
Toggle more information for move: Leaf Blade

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
10028.57502.003.5s9055-
7028.00332.122.5s7035-
11044.001001.102.5s11065-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

There are no Bellossom moves that have Special Effects in PvP.

Bellossom's Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Grass×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.6×1.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Fairy×1.0×1.6×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.6×1.0
Bellossom Best moveset in Pokémon GO