Shadow Dewott's best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.WaterWater GunWaterAqua Tail8.089.86110.7
2.BugFury CutterWaterAqua Tail7.999.75109.5
3.WaterWater GunBugX-Scissor7.689.37105.2
4.BugFury CutterBugX-Scissor7.449.08102.0
5.WaterWater GunWaterWater Pulse7.308.91100.1
6.BugFury CutterWaterWater Pulse7.018.5696.1
7.BugFury CutterNormalFrustration00.100
8.WaterWater GunNormalFrustration00.100

Shadow Dewott's Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Shadow Dewott has access to 2 Fast Attacks (Fury Cutter and Water Gun), which cover Bug and Water-type attacks. When using Water Gun you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

BugFury Cutter480.5s
Toggle more information for move: Fury Cutter
WaterWater Gun550.5s
Toggle more information for move: Water Gun

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
48.00816.000.5s34-
510.00510.000.5s33-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Shadow Dewott's Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Bug×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6
Water×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0

Shadow Dewott's Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Shadow Dewott has access to 4 Charged Attacks (Aqua Tail, X-Scissor, Water Pulse, and Frustration), which cover Water, Bug, and Normal-type attacks. When using Aqua Tail and Water Pulse you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

WaterAqua Tail50332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Aqua Tail
BugX-Scissor45331.5s
Toggle more information for move: X-Scissor
WaterWater Pulse65503.0s
Toggle more information for move: Water Pulse
NormalFrustration10332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Frustration

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
5025.00331.522.0s5535-
105.00330.302.0s1070-
6521.67501.303.0s8050-
4530.00331.361.5s6540-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

There are no Shadow Dewott moves that have Special Effects in PvP.

Shadow Dewott's Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Water×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Bug×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6
Normal×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×0.4×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Shadow Dewott Best moveset in Pokémon GO