Electivire's best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.ElectricThunder ShockElectricWild Charge13.7515.58285.1
2.FightingLow KickElectricWild Charge12.5914.27261.2
3.ElectricThunder ShockElectricThunder Punch11.3212.83234.8
4.ElectricThunder ShockElectricThunder10.9912.46228.0
5.FightingLow KickElectricThunder Punch10.6712.10221.5
6.ElectricThunder ShockFireFlamethrower10.5711.98219.4
7.FightingLow KickElectricThunder10.0211.37208.1
8.ElectricThunder ShockIceIce Punch9.9511.29206.6

Electivire's Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Electivire has access to 2 Fast Attacks (Thunder Shock and Low Kick), which cover Electric and Fighting-type attacks. When using Thunder Shock you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

ElectricThunder Shock470.5s
Toggle more information for move: Thunder Shock
FightingLow Kick550.5s
Toggle more information for move: Low Kick

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
510.00510.000.5s68-
48.00714.000.5s49-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Electivire's Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Electric×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Fighting×1.6×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.4×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.6×0.6

Electivire's Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Electivire has access to 5 Charged Attacks (Flamethrower, Ice Punch, Thunder Punch, Thunder, and Wild Charge), which cover Fire, Ice, and Electric-type attacks. When using Thunder Punch, Thunder, and Wild Charge you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

FireFlamethrower *65502.0s
Toggle more information for move: Flamethrower
IceIce Punch50332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Ice Punch
ElectricThunder Punch50332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Thunder Punch
ElectricThunder1001002.5s
Toggle more information for move: Thunder
ElectricWild Charge90502.5s
Toggle more information for move: Wild Charge

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
6532.50501.302.0s9055-
5025.00331.522.0s6040-
10040.001001.002.5s10060-
5025.00331.522.0s6040-
Special effectsSpecial

Wild Charge has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Decrease User's Defense by 33.3%
9036.00501.802.5s10045-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

Special effectsSpecial

Wild Charge has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Decrease User's Defense by 33.3%

Electivire's Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Fire×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.0
Ice×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0
Electric×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Electivire Best moveset in Pokémon GO