Ninjask's best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.BugFury CutterBugBug Buzz9.0611.03125.6
2.BugFury CutterGhostShadow Ball8.9010.83123.4
3.SteelMetal ClawBugBug Buzz8.6310.51119.7
4.SteelMetal ClawGhostShadow Ball8.4910.33117.7
5.BugFury CutterFlyingAerial Ace8.119.87112.4
6.SteelMetal ClawFlyingAerial Ace7.979.70110.4

Ninjask's Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Ninjask has access to 2 Fast Attacks (Fury Cutter and Metal Claw), which cover Bug and Steel-type attacks. When using Fury Cutter you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

BugFury Cutter480.5s
Toggle more information for move: Fury Cutter
SteelMetal Claw650.5s
Toggle more information for move: Metal Claw

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
48.00816.000.5s34-
612.00510.000.5s57-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Ninjask's Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Bug×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6
Steel×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6

Ninjask's Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Ninjask has access to 3 Charged Attacks (Aerial Ace, Bug Buzz, and Shadow Ball), which cover Flying, Bug, and Ghost-type attacks. When using Aerial Ace and Bug Buzz you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

FlyingAerial Ace55332.5s
Toggle more information for move: Aerial Ace
BugBug Buzz95503.5s
Toggle more information for move: Bug Buzz
GhostShadow Ball100503.0s
Toggle more information for move: Shadow Ball

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
5522.00331.672.5s6045-
Special effectsSpecial

Bug Buzz has a 30.0% chance to:

  • Decrease Target's Defense by 20.0%
9527.14501.903.5s10060-
10033.33502.003.0s9050-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

Special effectsSpecial

Bug Buzz has a 30.0% chance to:

  • Decrease Target's Defense by 20.0%

Ninjask's Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Flying×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Bug×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6
Ghost×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0
Ninjask Best moveset in Pokémon GO