Paldean Tauros (Combat Breed)'s best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.FightingDouble KickFightingClose Combat10.1611.32242.1
2.FightingDouble KickGroundEarthquake9.8510.98234.8
3.FightingDouble KickGrassTrailblaze9.5310.62227.2
4.NormalTackleFightingClose Combat9.1410.18217.8
5.FightingDouble KickSteelIron Head9.1010.14217.0
6.NormalTackleGroundEarthquake8.959.98213.4
7.PsychicZen HeadbuttFightingClose Combat8.779.78209.2
8.NormalTackleGrassTrailblaze8.739.73208.0

Paldean Tauros (Combat Breed)'s Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Paldean Tauros (Combat Breed) has access to 3 Fast Attacks (Tackle, Zen Headbutt, and Double Kick), which cover Normal, Psychic, and Fighting-type attacks. When using Double Kick you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

NormalTackle550.5s
Toggle more information for move: Tackle
PsychicZen Headbutt1191.0s
Toggle more information for move: Zen Headbutt
FightingDouble Kick10131.0s
Toggle more information for move: Double Kick

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
1010.001313.001.0s812-
510.00510.000.5s33-
1111.0099.001.0s86-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Paldean Tauros (Combat Breed)'s Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Normal×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×0.4×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Psychic×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×0.4×1.0
Fighting×1.6×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.4×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.6×0.6

Paldean Tauros (Combat Breed)'s Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Paldean Tauros (Combat Breed) has access to 4 Charged Attacks (Earthquake, Iron Head, Close Combat, and Trailblaze), which cover Ground, Steel, Fighting, and Grass-type attacks. When using Close Combat you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

GroundEarthquake1401003.5s
Toggle more information for move: Earthquake
SteelIron Head60502.0s
Toggle more information for move: Iron Head
FightingClose Combat1051002.5s
Toggle more information for move: Close Combat
GrassTrailblaze65502.0s
Toggle more information for move: Trailblaze

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
Special effectsSpecial

Close Combat has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Decrease User's Defense by 33.3%
10542.001001.052.5s10045-
14040.001001.403.5s12065-
6030.00501.202.0s8550-
Special effectsSpecial

Trailblaze has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Increase User's Attack by 25.0%
6532.50501.302.0s6545-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

Special effectsSpecial

Close Combat has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Decrease User's Defense by 33.3%
Special effectsSpecial

Trailblaze has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Increase User's Attack by 25.0%

Paldean Tauros (Combat Breed)'s Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Ground×1.0×1.0×0.4×1.6×1.0×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.6×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Steel×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6
Fighting×1.6×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.4×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.6×0.6
Grass×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.6×1.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×0.6×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Paldean Tauros (Combat Breed) Best moveset in Pokémon GO