Hisuian Avalugg's best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.DarkBiteIceBlizzard10.7611.61357.3
2.NormalTackleIceBlizzard10.6711.51354.3
3.IcePowder SnowIceBlizzard10.6611.50353.9
4.DarkBiteRockRock Slide10.6111.44352.3
5.IcePowder SnowRockRock Slide10.5111.34348.9
6.NormalTackleRockRock Slide10.4811.31348.0
7.DarkBiteIceIcy Wind9.269.99307.4
8.NormalTackleIceIcy Wind9.059.77300.6

Hisuian Avalugg's Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Hisuian Avalugg has access to 3 Fast Attacks (Bite, Tackle, and Powder Snow), which cover Dark, Normal, and Ice-type attacks. When using Powder Snow you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

DarkBite640.5s
Toggle more information for move: Bite
NormalTackle550.5s
Toggle more information for move: Tackle
IcePowder Snow6151.0s
Toggle more information for move: Powder Snow

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
612.0048.000.5s24-
66.001515.001.0s68-
510.00510.000.5s33-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Hisuian Avalugg's Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Dark×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6
Normal×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×0.4×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Ice×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0

Hisuian Avalugg's Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Hisuian Avalugg has access to 4 Charged Attacks (Blizzard, Rock Slide, Icy Wind, and Crunch), which cover Ice, Rock, and Dark-type attacks. When using Blizzard, Rock Slide, and Icy Wind you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

IceBlizzard1301003.0s
Toggle more information for move: Blizzard
RockRock Slide75502.5s
Toggle more information for move: Rock Slide
IceIcy Wind65333.5s
Toggle more information for move: Icy Wind
DarkCrunch65333.0s
Toggle more information for move: Crunch

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
13043.331001.303.0s14075-
Special effectsSpecial

Crunch has a 20.0% chance to:

  • Decrease Target's Defense by 20.0%
6521.67331.973.0s7045-
Special effectsSpecial

Icy Wind has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Decrease Target's Attack by 20.0%
6518.57331.973.5s6045-
7530.00501.502.5s7545-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

Special effectsSpecial

Icy Wind has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Decrease Target's Attack by 20.0%
Special effectsSpecial

Crunch has a 20.0% chance to:

  • Decrease Target's Defense by 20.0%

Hisuian Avalugg's Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Ice×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0
Rock×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0
Dark×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6
Hisuian Avalugg Best moveset in Pokémon GO