Emolga's best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.ElectricThunder ShockElectricThunderbolt7.529.07109.1
2.ElectricThunder ShockElectricDischarge7.408.92107.2
3.NormalQuick AttackElectricThunderbolt7.118.57103.1
4.NormalQuick AttackElectricDischarge7.078.52102.4
5.ElectricThunder ShockFlyingAcrobatics6.798.1898.4
6.ElectricThunder ShockFlyingAerial Ace6.587.9395.3
7.NormalQuick AttackFlyingAerial Ace6.297.5991.2
8.NormalQuick AttackFlyingAcrobatics6.227.5090.2

Emolga's Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Emolga has access to 2 Fast Attacks (Thunder Shock and Quick Attack), which cover Electric and Normal-type attacks. When using Thunder Shock you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

ElectricThunder Shock470.5s
Toggle more information for move: Thunder Shock
NormalQuick Attack10131.0s
Toggle more information for move: Quick Attack

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
1010.001313.001.0s58-
48.00714.000.5s49-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Emolga's Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Electric×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Normal×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×0.4×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0

Emolga's Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Emolga has access to 4 Charged Attacks (Discharge, Aerial Ace, Thunderbolt, and Acrobatics), which cover Electric and Flying-type attacks. When using Discharge, Aerial Ace, Thunderbolt, and Acrobatics you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

ElectricDischarge65332.5s
Toggle more information for move: Discharge
FlyingAerial Ace55332.5s
Toggle more information for move: Aerial Ace
ElectricThunderbolt80502.5s
Toggle more information for move: Thunderbolt
FlyingAcrobatics1001002.0s
Toggle more information for move: Acrobatics

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
10050.001001.002.0s11055-
5522.00331.672.5s6045-
6526.00331.972.5s5540-
8032.00501.602.5s9055-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

There are no Emolga moves that have Special Effects in PvP.

Emolga's Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Electric×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Flying×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0
Emolga Best moveset in Pokémon GO