Burmy (Plant Cloak)

Table of Contents

Burmy (Plant Cloak) is a Bug-type Pokémon in Pokémon GO. As a Bug-type Pokémon, Burmy (Plant Cloak) is weak to Fire, Flying, and Rock-type moves.

Burmy (Plant Cloak)'s maximum Combat Power stat is 552 CP, and its recommended Pokémon GO moveset is Bug Bite / Struggle. Burmy (Plant Cloak) encounters are boosted during Rain weather. Shiny Burmy (Plant Cloak) is available! ✨

Burmy (Plant Cloak) Stats and Max CP

53 ATK
83 DEF
120 HP
Lvl 50 Max CP
552 CP
Lvl 40
488 CP
Lvl 25 Weather Boost
348 CP
Lvl 20 Raids/Eggs
279 CP
Lvl 15 Research
209 CP

Burmy (Plant Cloak)'s Tier Ranking

Raid AttackerRaid Attacker
Not ranked

Burmy (Plant Cloak) Type Chart

Burmy (Plant Cloak) takes increased damage from:Burmy (Plant Cloak) takes increased damage from:

FireFire160.0%
FlyingFlying160.0%
RockRock160.0%

Burmy (Plant Cloak) takes reduced damage from:Burmy (Plant Cloak) takes reduced damage from:

FightingFighting62.5%
GrassGrass62.5%
GroundGround62.5%

Burmy (Plant Cloak) best moveset

Moves

Bug Bite + Struggle

Burmy (Plant Cloak)'s best moveset is Bug Bite and Struggle, with 3.00 DPS (damage per second) and 20.8 TDO (total damage output). These moves are boosted by Rain and Partly Cloudy weather.
CogSimulation settings
    Opponent
    A neutral benchmark that ignores type matchups, so all movesets are compared equally.Uses the selected Pokémon's typing and defensive stats.
    Selected opponent
    Dummy boss
    #
    Fast Attack
    Charged Attack
    DPS
    TDO
    Score 🔽
    1.BugBug Bite NormalStruggle 3.0020.82.21
    2.NormalTackle NormalStruggle 2.9220.32.15

    Fast Attacks

    • BugBug BiteDamage5Energy6Duration0.5s
      Toggle more information for move: Bug Bite
      Type effectiveness chart
      • 160.0%
        • GrassGrass
        • PsychicPsychic
        • DarkDark
      • 62.5%
        • FightingFighting
        • FlyingFlying
        • PoisonPoison
        • GhostGhost
        • SteelSteel
        • FireFire
        • FairyFairy
      Gym and Raid Battles
      Damage5
      Energy6
      Weather boost
      • rainRain
      Duration0.5s
      Damage window0.3s - 0.5s
      Trainer Battles
      Damage4
      Energy3

      Effects
      Bug Bite has no special effects.
      See Bug Bite details page ↗
    • NormalTackleDamage5Energy5Duration0.5s
      Toggle more information for move: Tackle
      Type effectiveness chart
      • 62.5%
        • RockRock
        • SteelSteel
      • 39.1%
        • GhostGhost
      Gym and Raid Battles
      Damage5
      Energy5
      Weather boost
      • partlyCloudyPartly Cloudy
      Duration0.5s
      Damage window0.3s - 0.5s
      Trainer Battles
      Damage3
      Energy3

      Effects
      Tackle has no special effects.
      See Tackle details page ↗

    Charged Attacks

    • NormalStruggleDamage35Energy0Duration2.0s
      Toggle more information for move: Struggle
      Type effectiveness chart
      • 62.5%
        • RockRock
        • SteelSteel
      • 39.1%
        • GhostGhost
      Gym and Raid Battles
      Damage35
      Energy0
      Weather boost
      • partlyCloudyPartly Cloudy
      Duration2.0s
      Damage window1.0s - 1.8s
      Trainer Battles
      Damage35
      Energy100

      Effects
      Struggle has no special effects.
      See Struggle details page ↗
    Pokédex informationMore information

    The following chart shows Burmy (Plant Cloak)'s DPS and TDO for every fast and charge attack combination. This chart is useful for comparing the relative strength of Burmy (Plant Cloak)'s movesets. You can change the weather and the opposing Pokémon to see how it affects the rankings.

    Legacy Elite Fast and Charge Attacks can only be obtained during special events, or by using an Elite Fast TM or an Elite Charge TM. Legacy moves are marked with an asterisk (*). The table above provides information on different moves Burmy (Plant Cloak) has in Pokémon GO, along with their corresponding DPS (Damage per Second) and TDO (Total Damage Output).

    Burmy (Plant Cloak) in the meta

    Burmy (Plant Cloak) in the meta

    PvE AnalysisPvE Analysis

    Burmy is a pure Bug-type Pokémon with a pitiably low stat total. And even among its infinitesimal stat pool, its attack stat is the lowest. As such, Burmy should absolutely not be used as a Raid Attacker.

    PvP AnalysisPvP Analysis

    With a max CP of 552 and equally low stats to boot, Burmy is impossible to use in any of the three main leagues. It does not perform particularly well in the 500 CP Little Cup format either, as it is outclassed by almost everything in terms of having a usable moveset.

    Pokédex information

    Sinnoh
    Pokédex Number#412
    Height0.2 m
    Weight3.4 kg
    RegionGeneration 4
    Can be tradedAllowed
    Buddy distance1 km
    ReleasedYes
    Shiny releasedYes
    Pokémon Home transferAllowed
    Base Catch Rate20%
    Base Flee Rate20%
    Catch rewards
    Candy3
    Stardust100
    Additional Move Cost
    Candy25
    Stardust10000

    Evolution Chart

    More information

    Burmy (Plant Cloak) family

    A list of Pokémon that are somehow related to Burmy (Plant Cloak) in Pokémon GO. Includes evolutions, regional, and form variations.

    Burmy Pokémon GOBurmy
    Wormadam Pokémon GOWormadam
    Mothim Pokémon GOMothim
    Burmy (Plant Cloak) Pokémon GOBurmy (Plant Cloak)
    Wormadam (Plant Cloak) Pokémon GOWormadam (Plant Cloak)
    Burmy (Sandy Cloak) Pokémon GOBurmy (Sandy Cloak)
    Wormadam (Sandy Cloak) Pokémon GOWormadam (Sandy Cloak)
    Burmy (Trash Cloak) Pokémon GOBurmy (Trash Cloak)
    Wormadam (Trash Cloak) Pokémon GOWormadam (Trash Cloak)
    Size information
    XXSXSMXLXXL
    Burmy (Plant Cloak) Pokémon GOBurmy (Plant Cloak) Pokémon GOBurmy (Plant Cloak) Pokémon GOScaled Human Trainer to 170 cmBurmy (Plant Cloak) Pokémon GOBurmy (Plant Cloak) Pokémon GO
    0.1 m0.1 m0.2 m0.3 m0.35 m

    Burmy (Plant Cloak)'s height ranges from 0.1 m to 0.35 m, with the average being 0.2 m. The illustration shows a comparison with a 1.70 m (5′07″) tall Trainer. Max height has been limited to 450px for rendering purposes.

    Size bounds

    This table shows the size bounds of Burmy (Plant Cloak) in Pokémon GO. The size bounds are the minimum and maximum values for each size category.

    SizeLower boundUpper bound
    XXS0.098 m0.1 m
    0′04″0′04″
    XS0.1 m0.2 m
    0′04″0′08″
    M0.15 m0.25 m
    0′06″0′10″
    XL0.25 m0.3 m
    0′10″0′12″
    XXL0.3 m0.35 m
    0′12″1′02″
    Encounter data
    Movement typeMOVEMENT_FLYING
    Movement Timer10s
    Jump Time1s
    Attack Probability5.0%
    Attack Timer29s
    Dodge Probability30.0%
    Dodge Duration0.0s
    Dodge Distance1
    Min Action Frequency1s
    Max Action Frequency2s

    Burmy (Plant Cloak) CP Chart

    CP Chart

    Burmy (Plant Cloak)'s has 552 max CP (at Level 50). A Burmy (Plant Cloak) obtained from Raids can be encountered from 247 CP to 279 CP, or if weather boosted, in the 309 CP to 348 CP range. In Field and Special Research, Burmy (Plant Cloak) can be found in the 185 CP to 209 CP range.

    Max CPMax CP552 CP
    Level 50, 15/15/15 IVs
    Field ResearchResearch185 CP - 209 CP
    Level 15, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
    Pokémon EggEggs247 CP - 279 CP
    Level 20, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
    Raid catchRaids247 CP - 279 CP
    Level 20, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
    309 CP - 348 CP
    Weather boosted, Level 25, 10/10/10 minimum IVs
    InfoMore information
    • Field and Special Research encounters are always Level 15. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Field Research encounters have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
    • Pokémon hatched from Eggs are always Level 20. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Egg Hatches have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
    • Raid Bosses caught without weather boost are always Level 20. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Raid Catches have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
      • 😈 Shadow Pokémon have 6/6/6 IV floor in raids.
    • Raid Bosses caught with weather boost are always Level 25. IVs range from 10 (min) to 15 (max). Weather boosted Raid Catches have a 10/10/10 IV floor.
      • 😈 Shadow Pokémon have 6/6/6 IV floor in raids.
    • Wild encounters range from Level 1 to Level 30 Pokémon. Their IVs range from 0 (min) to 15 (max) for each stat.
    • Weather Boosted wild Pokémon encounters get a 5 Level boost, bringing their Level range to Level 6 to Level 35. In addition, they have a guaraneed minimum IV value of 4 for each stat, resulting in a 4/4/4 IV floor.

    Max Combat Power per Level chart

    Burmy (Plant Cloak) Max CP per level chart. This table shows maximum Combat Power values from Level 1 to Level 50.

    LVLMax CPLVLMax CPLVLMax CP
    16 CP221 CP336 CP
    451 CP565 CP680 CP
    795 CP8110 CP9124 CP
    10139 CP11153 CP12167 CP
    13181 CP14195 CP15209 CP
    16223 CP17237 CP18251 CP
    19265 CP20279 CP21293 CP
    22307 CP23321 CP24334 CP
    25348 CP26362 CP27376 CP
    28390 CP29404 CP30418 CP
    31425 CP32432 CP33439 CP
    34446 CP35453 CP36460 CP
    37467 CP38474 CP39481 CP
    40488 CP41494 CP42500 CP
    43507 CP44513 CP45519 CP
    46526 CP47532 CP48539 CP
    49545 CP50552 CP

    Mega Pokémon that boost Burmy (Plant Cloak)

    Photobomb

    A list of Mega Pokémon that boost Burmy (Plant Cloak)'s Bug-type moves, Candy, and Candy XL from catching Burmy (Plant Cloak).

    Bug Bug

    Pokédex informationMore information

    Mega and Primal Raid BonusMega Pokémon boost the attack power of all other Pokémon when battling in Raid Battles by 10%. Attacks that share their type with the Mega Pokémon's type(s) receive a 30% boost. However, these bonuses do not stack if there are multiple Mega-Evolved Pokémon battling simultaneously; only the higher boost will be applied.

    Mega and Primal Catch BonusWhile a Pokémon is Mega-Evolved, additional XP and Candy is granted when catching a Pokémon that shares a type with it, or for any raid boss caught. These do not stack with each other. Additionally, High and Max Level Mega-Evolved Pokémon grant an increased chance to obtain Candy XL when catching a Pokémon that shares a type with it.

    Note on Primal Kyogre, Primal Groudon, and Mega Rayquaza
    • Primal Kyogre boosts Water-, Electric- and Bug-type attacks and Pokémon.
    • Primal Groudon boosts Fire-, Grass- and Ground-type attacks and Pokémon.
    • Mega Rayquaza boosts Flying-, Dragon- and Psychic-type attacks and Pokémon.

    Catch Rates and Power Up Costs

    Catch Rates

    Burmy (Plant Cloak) Pokémon GO Power Up Costs

    StardustCandyCandy XL
    LVL 50520,000 Stardust304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy296 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    LVL 40280,000 Stardust304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy10 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    LVL 35190,000 Stardust196 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    LVL 30125,000 Stardust126 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    LVL 2580,000 Stardust87 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    LVL 2047,500 Stardust58 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    LVL 1525,500 Stardust38 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    LVL 1011,000 Stardust19 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    LVL 53,000 Stardust9 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-

    Burmy (Plant Cloak) Power Up costs in Pokémon GO. The table shows the total Stardust, Candy, and Candy XL required to power up Burmy (Plant Cloak) from Level 1 to Level 15, 20, 25, 30, 35, 40, and 50. It will cost you 520,000 Stardust, 304 Candy, and 296 Candy XL to fully power up Burmy (Plant Cloak) in Pokémon GO.

    Complete Burmy (Plant Cloak) Power Up Costs Table
    LVLPower UpsStardustCandyCandy XLTotal StardustTotal CandyTotal Candy XL
    112001 Candy- 2001 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    1.522001 Candy- 4002 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    232001 Candy- 6003 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    2.542001 Candy- 8004 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    354001 Candy- 1,2005 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    3.564001 Candy- 1,6006 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    474001 Candy- 2,0007 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    4.584001 Candy- 2,4008 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    596001 Candy- 3,0009 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    5.5106001 Candy- 3,60010 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    6116001 Candy- 4,20011 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    6.5126001 Candy- 4,80012 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    7138001 Candy- 5,60013 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    7.5148001 Candy- 6,40014 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    8158001 Candy- 7,20015 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    8.5168001 Candy- 8,00016 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    9171,0001 Candy- 9,00017 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    9.5181,0001 Candy- 10,00018 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    10191,0001 Candy- 11,00019 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    10.5201,0001 Candy- 12,00020 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    11211,3002 Candy- 13,30022 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    11.5221,3002 Candy- 14,60024 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    12231,3002 Candy- 15,90026 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    12.5241,3002 Candy- 17,20028 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    13251,6002 Candy- 18,80030 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    13.5261,6002 Candy- 20,40032 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    14271,6002 Candy- 22,00034 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    14.5281,6002 Candy- 23,60036 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    15291,9002 Candy- 25,50038 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    15.5301,9002 Candy- 27,40040 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    16311,9002 Candy- 29,30042 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    16.5321,9002 Candy- 31,20044 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    17332,2002 Candy- 33,40046 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    17.5342,2002 Candy- 35,60048 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    18352,2002 Candy- 37,80050 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    18.5362,2002 Candy- 40,00052 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    19372,5002 Candy- 42,50054 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    19.5382,5002 Candy- 45,00056 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    20392,5002 Candy- 47,50058 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    20.5402,5002 Candy- 50,00060 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    21413,0003 Candy- 53,00063 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    21.5423,0003 Candy- 56,00066 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    22433,0003 Candy- 59,00069 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    22.5443,0003 Candy- 62,00072 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    23453,5003 Candy- 65,50075 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    23.5463,5003 Candy- 69,00078 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    24473,5003 Candy- 72,50081 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    24.5483,5003 Candy- 76,00084 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    25494,0003 Candy- 80,00087 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    25.5504,0003 Candy- 84,00090 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    26514,0004 Candy- 88,00094 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    26.5524,0004 Candy- 92,00098 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    27534,5004 Candy- 96,500102 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    27.5544,5004 Candy- 101,000106 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    28554,5004 Candy- 105,500110 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    28.5564,5004 Candy- 110,000114 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    29575,0004 Candy- 115,000118 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    29.5585,0004 Candy- 120,000122 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    30595,0004 Candy- 125,000126 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    30.5605,0004 Candy- 130,000130 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    31616,0006 Candy- 136,000136 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    31.5626,0006 Candy- 142,000142 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    32636,0006 Candy- 148,000148 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    32.5646,0006 Candy- 154,000154 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    33657,0008 Candy- 161,000162 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    33.5667,0008 Candy- 168,000170 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    34677,0008 Candy- 175,000178 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    34.5687,0008 Candy- 182,000186 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    35698,00010 Candy- 190,000196 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    35.5708,00010 Candy- 198,000206 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    36718,00010 Candy- 206,000216 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    36.5728,00010 Candy- 214,000226 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    37739,00012 Candy- 223,000238 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    37.5749,00012 Candy- 232,000250 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    38759,00012 Candy- 241,000262 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    38.5769,00012 Candy- 250,000274 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    397710,00015 Candy- 260,000289 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    39.57810,00015 Candy- 270,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy-
    407910,000- 10 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL280,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy10 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    40.58010,000- 10 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL290,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy20 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    418111,000- 10 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL301,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy30 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    41.58211,000- 10 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL312,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy40 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    428311,000- 12 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL323,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy52 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    42.58411,000- 12 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL334,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy64 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    438512,000- 12 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL346,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy76 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    43.58612,000- 12 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL358,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy88 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    448712,000- 15 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL370,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy103 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    44.58812,000- 15 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL382,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy118 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    458913,000- 15 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL395,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy133 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    45.59013,000- 15 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL408,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy148 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    469113,000- 17 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL421,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy165 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    46.59213,000- 17 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL434,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy182 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    479314,000- 17 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL448,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy199 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    47.59414,000- 17 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL462,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy216 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    489514,000- 20 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL476,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy236 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    48.59614,000- 20 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL490,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy256 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    499715,000- 20 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL505,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy276 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL
    49.59815,000- 20 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL520,000304 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy296 Burmy (Plant Cloak) Candy XL

    Sprites

    Photobomb

    Burmy (Plant Cloak) high resolution sprites

    Burmy (Plant Cloak) Pokédex entries

    Sinnoh

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What are Burmy (Plant Cloak)’s strengths and weaknesses?

    As a Bug-type Pokémon, Burmy (Plant Cloak) is weak to Fire, Flying, and Rock-type moves.

    What are the best moves for Burmy (Plant Cloak) in Pokémon GO?

    The best moves for Burmy (Plant Cloak) in Pokémon GO are Bug Bite and Struggle. This moveset has a DPS (Damage Per Second) of 3.002 and a TDO (Total Damage Output) of 20.847.

    How does Burmy (Plant Cloak) perform in Raids?

    Burmy (Plant Cloak)'s Raid attacker tier is currently not known, has no viable moves, or it is too low to be ranked.

    How does Burmy (Plant Cloak) rank as a Bug-type attacker?

    Burmy (Plant Cloak)'s performance as a Bug-type attacker is currently not known, has no viable moves, or it is too low to be ranked.

    What Mega Pokémon boost Burmy (Plant Cloak)?

    The following Mega Pokémon boost Burmy (Plant Cloak): Mega Beedrill, Mega Pinsir, Mega Scizor, Mega Heracross, and Primal Kyogre.

    What is Burmy (Plant Cloak)’s maximum CP at Level 40 and Level 50?

    Burmy (Plant Cloak)’s maximum CP at Level 40 is 488 CP and 552 CP at Level 50.

    Can Burmy (Plant Cloak) be shiny in Pokémon GO?

    Burmy (Plant Cloak) can be Shiny in Pokémon GO ✨.

    Can Burmy (Plant Cloak) Dynamax in Pokémon GO?

    Burmy (Plant Cloak) cannot Dynamax in Pokémon GO.