- Overview
- Counters
- CP & IV
- PvP
- Moves
Machamp has access to 3 Fast Attacks (Karate Chop, Bullet Punch, and Counter), which cover Fighting and Steel-type attacks. When using Karate Chop and Counter you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.
Fast Move | Raid Battles | Trainer Battles | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10.00 | 11 | 11.00 | 1.0s | 7 | 7 | - | |||
| 13 | 13.00 | 9 | 9.00 | 1.0s | 8 | 6 | - | |||
| 10 | 10.00 | 13 | 13.00 | 1.0s | 5 | 9 | - | |||
| ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | |
| ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.4 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | |
| ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.4 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 |
Machamp has access to 8 Charged Attacks (Cross Chop, Stone Edge, Submission, Rock Slide, Close Combat, Dynamic Punch, Heavy Slam, and Payback), which cover Fighting, Rock, Steel, and Dark-type attacks. When using Cross Chop, Submission, Close Combat, and Dynamic Punch you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.
Charge Move | Raid Battles | Trainer Battles | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 | 42.00 | 100 | 1.05 | 2.5s | 100 | 45 | - |
| 50 | 33.33 | 50 | 1.00 | 1.5s | 55 | 35 | - | |
| 85 | 34.00 | 50 | 1.70 | 2.5s | 90 | 45 | - | |
| 70 | 35.00 | 50 | 1.40 | 2.0s | 70 | 50 | - | |
| 95 | 47.50 | 100 | 0.95 | 2.0s | 110 | 60 | - | |
| 75 | 30.00 | 50 | 1.50 | 2.5s | 75 | 45 | - | |
| 105 | 42.00 | 100 | 1.05 | 2.5s | 100 | 55 | - | |
| 55 | 27.50 | 50 | 1.10 | 2.0s | 60 | 50 | - | |
| ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.4 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | |
| ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.4 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | |
| ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.4 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | |
| ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | |
| ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | |
| ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | |
| ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | |
| ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×0.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 | ×0.4 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×1.0 | ×0.6 | ×1.6 | ×1.0 | ×1.6 | ×0.6 |
Close Combat has a 100.0% chance to:
| 1. | 13.03 | 14.59 | 296.2 | ||
| 2. | 12.93 | 14.48 | 293.9 | ||
| 3. | 11.77 | 13.19 | 267.7 | ||
| 4. | 11.67 | 13.07 | 265.3 | ||
| 5. | 11.54 | 12.93 | 262.4 | ||
| 6. | 11.48 | 12.86 | 261.0 | ||
| 7. | 11.21 | 12.56 | 254.8 | ||
| 8. | 11.17 | 12.51 | 254.0 |
PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.
PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.