Drapion's best moves in Pokémon GO

Moves
1.DarkBitePoisonSludge Bomb9.9811.12237.7
2.PoisonPoison StingPoisonSludge Bomb9.6510.76229.8
3.BugInfestationPoisonSludge Bomb9.4010.48223.9
4.IceIce FangPoisonSludge Bomb9.0910.13216.5
5.DarkBiteDarkCrunch8.739.73207.9
6.PoisonPoison StingDarkCrunch8.259.19196.4
7.DarkBiteWaterAqua Tail8.169.10194.5
8.BugInfestationDarkCrunch8.028.95191.1

Drapion's Fast Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Drapion has access to 4 Fast Attacks (Bite, Poison Sting, Infestation, and Ice Fang), which cover Dark, Poison, Bug, and Ice-type attacks. When using Bite and Poison Sting you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

DarkBite640.5s
Toggle more information for move: Bite
PoisonPoison Sting460.5s
Toggle more information for move: Poison Sting
BugInfestation9131.0s
Toggle more information for move: Infestation
IceIce Fang12201.5s
Toggle more information for move: Ice Fang

Tabular view

Fast Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
612.0048.000.5s24-
128.002013.331.5s86-
99.001313.001.0s1012-
48.00612.000.5s49-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy generated per use, EPS for energy per second, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Drapion's Fast Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Dark×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6
Poison×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6
Bug×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6
Ice×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.6×1.0×1.0

Drapion's Charged Attacks Guide

Moves

Moves

Drapion has access to 4 Charged Attacks (Aqua Tail, Sludge Bomb, Crunch, and Fell Stinger), which cover Water, Poison, Dark, and Bug-type attacks. When using Sludge Bomb and Crunch you will benefit from STAB (Same-Type-Attack-Bonus), which increases the move damage by ×1.2.

WaterAqua Tail50332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Aqua Tail
PoisonSludge Bomb85502.5s
Toggle more information for move: Sludge Bomb
DarkCrunch65333.0s
Toggle more information for move: Crunch
BugFell Stinger45332.0s
Toggle more information for move: Fell Stinger

Tabular view

Charge Move
Raid Battles
Trainer Battles
5025.00331.522.0s5535-
Special effectsSpecial

Crunch has a 20.0% chance to:

  • Decrease Target's Defense by 20.0%
6521.67331.973.0s7045-
Special effectsSpecial

Fell Stinger has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Increase User's Attack by 25.0%
4522.50331.362.0s2035-
8534.00501.702.5s8050-

PWR stands for Power, DPS for damage per second, ENG for Energy required, CD for move duration, DPE for damage per energy point used. DPT and EPT stand for Damage and Energy per turn, and are only applicable in PvP.

Moves with Special Effects in PvP

Special effectsSpecial

Crunch has a 20.0% chance to:

  • Decrease Target's Defense by 20.0%
Special effectsSpecial

Fell Stinger has a 100.0% chance to:

  • Increase User's Attack by 25.0%

Drapion's Charged Attacks Type Coverage

NormalFightingFlyingPoisonGroundRockBugGhostSteelFireWaterGrassElectricPsychicIceDragonDarkFairy
Water×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0
Poison×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×0.6×0.4×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6
Dark×1.0×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6
Bug×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.0×1.0×0.6×0.6×0.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.6×1.0×1.0×1.6×0.6
Drapion Best moveset in Pokémon GO